Live Timing

EVENT RESULTS

2014

February 8-February 9
ROAD ATLANTA: 14 Hour
"Frozen Peaches & Ice Cream - ENDURO ONLY"
Download Results

February 8-February 9
ROAD ATLANTA: 14 Hour / Sprint Race Combination
"Frozen Peaches & Ice Cream - ENDURO & SPRINTS COMBO"
Download Results

March 8
MAZDA RACEWAY LAGUNA SECA: 6 Hour Enduro Special Event
"La Laguna Zeca"
Download Results

March 22-March 23
PACIFIC RACEWAYS: Double-7
"ChumpCar / Roll-X Challenge"
Download Results

March 22
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY: 12 Hour Special Event
"The Cowtown Grand Prix"
Download Results

March 29
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 12 Hour
"The Old Car Dominion 12"
Download Results

April 5-April 6
AUTOBAHN COUNTRY CLUB: Double-7
"The Windy City Grand Prix"
Download Results

April 18-April 19
THUNDERHILL RACEWAY PARK: Double-7
"Thunder Rolls & Lightning Strikes"
Download Results

April 26-April 27
NEW JERSEY MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"The Jersey Turnpike Dash for the Cash"
Download Results

May 3-May 4
MOTORSPORTS PARK HASTINGS: 12+6 Hour
"Kool-Aid & Kool-Kars"
Download Results

May 17-May 18
BUTTONWILLOW RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"The Interstate 5 Middle-of-Nowhere Grand Prix"
Download Results

May 23-May 25
WATKINS GLEN: 6+8+6
"2014 Summer (parking) Jam @ Watkins Glen"
Download Results

May 24-May 25
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY: 14-Hour
"The ChumpCar 14-Hours of Daytona"
Download Results

June 14-June 15
GINGERMAN RACEWAY: 14+6 Hour
"The Cookie Cutter Classic"
Download Results

June 21-June 22
SUMMIT POINT MOTORSPORTS PARK: 10+4 Hour
"Mountain State Madness"
Download Results

June 22-June 23
ROAD AMERICA: 10 Hour
"The Landjaeger Cup"
Download Results

June 28-June 29
TEXAS WORLD SPEEDWAY: 12+6 Hour
"The World's End"
Download Results

July 5-July 6
SPOKANE COUNTY RACEWAY: 12+6 Hour
"ChumpCar's Yankee Doodle Dandy"
Download Results

July 5-July 6
CALABOGIE MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"The Run Though Renfrew"
Download Results

July 19-July 20
GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK: 14 Hour
"The 14 Hours of St. Louis"
Download Results

July 21
LIME ROCK PARK: 8 Hour
"The 8-hours of LiMes"
Download Results

July 26-July 27
HIGH PLAINS RACEWAY: 12+6 Hour
"Mile High Mayhem"
Download Results

August 1-August 2
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 5+7 Enduro Special Event
"Haute August Nights"
Download Results

August 2-August 3
BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: Double-7
"The Blueberry War of 2014"
Download Results

August 9-August 10
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"The VIR 24-hour Classic"
Download Results

August 9-August 10
LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY: 13 Hour
"The Vegas 13 - A Lucky Roll-of-the-Dice STILL ROOM!"
Download Results

August 16
AUTODROME SAINT-EUSTACHE: 12 Hour
"Les 12 heures d'Eustache"
Download Results

August 23-August 24
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY: 14 Hour
"ChumpCar 14-hour Enduro"
Download Results

August 30-September 1
RIDGE MOTORSPORTS PARK: 4.5+4.5+9+4
"NOT The Fortyfortyfortyfortyforty-four"
Download Results

September 20-September 21
SEBRING INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 14 Hour
"The Not Quite 12-hours of Sebring"
Results to be posted after event.

September 20
CALABOGIE MOTORSPORTS PARK: 12 Hour
"The Bogie Bash"
Results to be posted after event.

October 11-October 12
AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY: Double-7
"The L.A. Freeway Dash for the Cash"
Results to be posted after event.

October 18-October 19
ROAD AMERICA: Double-7
"Blain's Farm Grand Prix"
Results to be posted after event.

October 18-October 19
NCM MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"Chumptucky Derby"
Results to be posted after event.

October 24-October 26
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 6+12+6
"The Return of the Halloween 24-Hour"
Results to be posted after event.

November 1-November 2
WATKINS GLEN: Regional Chumpionship
"North Region - Chumpionship - Open to ALL teams"
Results to be posted after event.

November 1-November 2
GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK: Regional Chumpionship
"Central Region - Chumpionship - Open to All Teams"
Results to be posted after event.

November 1-November 2
ATLANTA MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"Hotlaps in Hotlanta"
Results to be posted after event.

November 15-November 16
EAGLES CANYON RACEWAY: 37 Hour
""The 37" (The Title Says It All)"
Results to be posted after event.

November 22-November 23
LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY: Regional Chumpionship
"WEST Region - Chumpionship (Open to any/all teams)"
Results to be posted after event.

December 6-December 7
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: Regional Chumpionship
"East Region - Chumpionship (Open to any/all teams)"
Download Results

December 30-January 1
HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY: 24 Hour
"The Optima Batteries New Year's Eve Celebration"
Results to be posted after event.

2013

February 9
ROAD ATLANTA: 14 Hour
"All Roads Lead to Atlanta"
Download Results

March 16-March 17
HALLETT MOTOR RACING CIRCUIT: Double-7
""Luck O' The Irish" St. Patty's Day Bash"
Download Results

March 30
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 10 Hour (2 Drivers)
"Chump-Draft'n @ VIR"
Download Results

March 31
MAZDA RACEWAY LAGUNA SECA: 8 Hour (Laguna)
"Easter Sunrise Oil Service & Lube"
Download Results

April 12-April 14
WATKINS GLEN: 5+7.5+7.5
"Chumpkins Glen"
Download Results

April 13-April 14
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: Double-7
"April Showers Brings... Chumps!"
Download Results

April 20-April 21
BUTTONWILLOW RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"Desert Dysfunction 24"
Download Results

April 20-April 21
ROAD AMERICA: Double-7
"The Landjaeger Cup"
Download Results

April 27-April 28
PUEBLO MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double Enduro and Survivor Sprints
"Grand Re-Opening Grand Prix"
Download Results

May 4-May 5
STREETS OF ENSENADA: On-The-Streets Race
"El Cinco de Chump - Streets of Ensenada"
Results to be posted after event.

May 26
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY: 14 Hour
"The 14 Hours of Daytona"
Download Results

June 8-June 9
GINGERMAN RACEWAY: Double-7
"Michigan Madness"
Download Results

June 22
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY: 10-Hour
"The ChumpCar Cup Challenge - ENDURO ONLY"
Download Results

June 22-June 23
TEXAS WORLD SPEEDWAY: Double-7
"Habanero Hoon"
Download Results

June 22
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY: 10 Hour+Four Sprints
"The ChumpCar Cup Challenge - SUPER-COMBO PACKAGE"
Download Results

July 5-July 7
SPOKANE COUNTY RACEWAY: 36 Hour
"The 36"
Download Results

July 13
NELSON LEDGES ROAD COURSE: 12 Hour
"The Shortest Longest Day"
Download Results

July 20-July 21
BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: Double-7
"Land O' 10,000 Breaks Turn 12 Follies"
Download Results

July 27-July 28
SHANNONVILLE RACEWAY: Double-7
"Shannonville Stomp"
Download Results

August 9-August 11
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"The VIR 24 Hour Classic"
Download Results

August 24-August 25
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY: Double-7
"Wreckless Wroval"
Download Results

August 24-August 25
RIDGE MOTORSPORTS PARK: 10+6 Hour
"The Ridge Ride 16"
Download Results

September 7-September 8
HIGH PLAINS RACEWAY: 12+6 Hour
"Rust N Dust Grand Prix"
Download Results

September 21-September 22
GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK: 12+6 Hour
"Backmarker Blues"
Download Results

September 28-September 29
TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY: Double-7
"The Cowtown Classic"
Download Results

September 28-September 29
CALABOGIE MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"Cala...BOOGITY, BOOGITY, BOOGITY -- North Region Chumpionship"
Download Results

September 28
SEBRING INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 14 Hour
"The Slightly More than 12 Hours of Sebring"
Download Results

October 5-October 6
PITTSBURGH INTERNATIONAL RACE COMPLEX: Double-7
"Pittsburgh Stealers Enduro"
Download Results

October 12-October 13
CANADIAN TIRE MOTORSPORT PARK (MOSPORT): Double-7
"Canadian Tire Motorsport Park (Mosport)"
Download Results

October 19-October 20
ROAD AMERICA: 16-Hour
"The Drift Into Winter Classic featuring the Central Region Chumpionship"
Download Results

October 26-October 27
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 12+6 Hour
"The Octobrew 'n Brats Grand Prix"
Download Results

November 2-November 3
ATLANTA MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"The AMP'd up Double 7"
Download Results

November 2-November 3
AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY: Double-8
"The L.A. Freeway Trophy Dash for the Cash"
Download Results

November 22-November 23
CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY: 12 Hour
"Charlotte Motor Speedway"
Download Results

December 7-December 8
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: Double-7
"no VIRgins allowed... it's the Eastern Regional Chumpionship"
Download Results

December 14-December 15
MAZDA RACEWAY LAGUNA SECA: Double-7.5
"West Region Chumpionship - Wait List Only, email infowest@chumpcar.com"
Download Results

2012

January 21
NOLA MOTORSPORTS PARK: 12 Hour
"Pilotes de Course Folle Grand Prix (Creole Style)"
Download Results

February 11-February 12
ROAD ATLANTA: Double-7
"All Roads Lead to Atlanta"
Download Results

February 12
MAZDA RACEWAY LAGUNA SECA: Special Event #1
"Just Screwin' Around" $1000 Entry Fee Includes Car, Unlimited Drivers & Crew!!"
Download Results

March 3-March 4
EAGLES CANYON RACEWAY: 10+6 Hour
"2nd Annual Rust Bucket Ruckus"
Download Results

March 3-March 4
PALM BEACH INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"Spring Brake All-Nighter"
Download Results

March 31
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 14 Hour
"St. Guinness - Patron Saint of Perpetual Indulgence Challenge Pint"
Download Results

March 31-April 1
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 10+6 Hour
"The Stumptown Sweet 16"
Download Results

April 14-April 15
PITTSBURGH INTERNATIONAL RACE COMPLEX: Double-7
"The Theodore Cleaver Memorial Trophy Dash"
Download Results

April 21-April 22
ROAD AMERICA: Double-7
"The Great American Meltdown"
Download Results

May 5
SPOKANE COUNTY RACEWAY: 16 Hour
"Spo-Crap-Can International Challenge Cup"
Download Results

May 19-May 20
TEXAS WORLD SPEEDWAY: 24 Hour
"Texas Twister 24"
Download Results

May 19-May 20
SHANNONVILLE RACEWAY: Double-7
"Shannonvile Shuffle - Troisieme Partie"
Download Results

May 27
DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY: 14 Hour
"The 14 Hours of Daytona"
Download Results

June 2
NEW JERSEY MOTORSPORTS PARK: Special Event #1
"Double-Down Duel"
Download Results

June 16
BUTTONWILLOW RACEWAY: 14 Hour
"CPFDCR (ChumpCar's Pre-Father's Day Celebration Race)"
Download Results

June 23-June 24
HIGH PLAINS RACEWAY: Double-7
"The Rust 'n Dust Grand Prix"
Download Results

June 23-June 24
CALABOGIE MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"The Best Damn Racer from Calabogie to Kaladar Trophy Dash"
Download Results

June 30-July 1
GATEWAY MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"Mid-America Melee"
Download Results

June 30-July 1
BRAINERD INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: Double-7
"BIR IV - 'Rage on the Stage'"
Download Results

July 7-July 8
HALLETT MOTOR RACING CIRCUIT: Special Event #1
"Moonlight Grand Prix"
Results to be posted after event.

July 21-July 22
SPOKANE COUNTY RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"The Long & Winding Road: 24 Hours of Spokane"
Download Results

July 21-July 22
GIMLI MOTORSPORTS PARK: Double-7
"The Gimli Glider Grand Prix"
Results to be posted after event.

August 11-August 12
STREETS OF ENSENADA: On-The-Streets Race
"La Carrer de los Necios - Baja, Mexico"
Download Results

August 11-August 12
VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"The VIR 24-Hour Classic"
Download Results

August 25-August 26
IOWA SPEEDWAY: 24 Hour
"Rod-Knock 'n Lock-Up 500"
Download Results

August 25-August 26
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY: Double-7
"The Great Lakes Grand Prix"
Download Results

September 8-September 9
PIKES PEAK INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 24 Hour
"Midnight Mountain Madness"
Results to be posted after event.

September 15
RIDGE MOTORSPORTS PARK: 14 Hour
"Fast Times at Ridge-Mo-Park"
Download Results

September 15-September 16
GRAND BEND RACEWAY: Regional Chumpionship
"GBGP: Canadian Regional Chumpionship"
Download Results

September 22-September 23
HEARTLAND PARK RACEWAY: Regional Chumpionship
"1st Annual Meet Yer Maker Central Region Chumpionship"
Results to be posted after event.

September 22
SEBRING INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 14 Hour
"The Slightly More Than 12 Hours of Sebring"
Download Results

October 6-October 7
HARRIS HILL RACEWAY: Double-7
"The False Start Fall Fandango"
Results to be posted after event.

October 6-October 7
NELSON LEDGES ROAD COURSE: 25 Hour
"The Longer Longest Day - 25:25:25"
Download Results

October 13
ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY: Regional Chumpionship
"The Chase: Eastern Regional Chumpionship"
Download Results

October 20-October 21
ROAD AMERICA: Double-7
"The Drift Into Winter Classic"
Results to be posted after event.

October 27-October 28
PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY: 12+6 Hour
"Ghosts, Goblins, Ghouls and Grease Enduro"
Download Results

November 3-November 4
AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY: 9+6 Hour
"The L.A. Freeway Dash for the Cash"
Download Results

December 8-December 9
TEXAS WORLD SPEEDWAY: Double-7
"DOOMSDAY DOUBLE 7"
Results to be posted after event.

December 8-December 9
SONOMA RACEWAY (FORMERLY INFINEON RACEWAY): Regional Chumpionship
"How the West Was Won: Western Regional Chumpionship"
Download Results

December 8
ROAD ATLANTA: 14 Hour
"Santa in Atlanta Enduro"
Download Results

December 31
MAZDA RACEWAY LAGUNA SECA: Single Day Event
"Registration & Tickets at www.chumpcarnewyears.eventbrite.com"
Download Results